Officers & Board of Directors

Officers

AEA President

Brenda Robinson, PACT
1500 West Fourth Street
Little Rock, Arkansas 72201
Office: (501) 375-4611 (x105)
Mobile: (501) 658-4623
Toll Free: (800) 632-0624
Fax: (501) 375-4620

Cathy Koehler

Vice President

Cathy Koehler, Little Rock EA

Brenda Brown

Secretary-Treasurer

Brenda Brown,
Helena/West Helena

Carol Fleming

State NEA Director

Carol Fleming,
Pulaski Heights Middle School

District Board Members

Rebecca Houston

1) County: Pulaski-Little Rock (LREA Pos. 1)

Rebecca Houston, Little Rock EA

TBA

1) County: Pulaski-Little Rock (LREA Pos. 2)

TBA, Little Rock

Boyce Pearson

1) County: Pulaski-Little Rock (LREA Pos. 3)

Boyce Pearson, Little Rock EA

Loveida Ingram

2) County: Pulaski-PACT

Loveida Ingram, PACT

Donna Davis

2) County: Pulaski-PASS

Donna Davis, PASS

April Reisma

3) Counties: Garland, Saline, Lonoke

April Reisma, Benton EA

Cindy Romeo

4) Counties: NLR, Faulkner, Cleburne, Van Buren, White

Cindy Romeo, Conway EA

5) Counties: Grant, Jefferson

Amanda Johnson, Dollarway

Vacant

6) Counties: Crawford, Montgomery, Polk, Scott, Sebastian

Brenda Chamness, Greenwood

Kathy Howell

7) Counties: Franklin, Pope, Johnson, Yell, Logan, Conway, Perry

Kathy Howell, Clarksville EA

Patricia Roberts

8) Counties: Clark, Columbia, Hempstead, Hot Spring, Howard, Lafayette, Little River, Miller, Nevada, Pike, Sevier

Patricia Roberts, Prescott DEA

TBA

9) Counties: Dallas, Cleveland, Ouachita, Union, Bradley, Calhoun

Stephone Avery, Camden-Fairview

Deborah West

10) Counties: Lincoln, Desha, Drew, Ashley, Chicot

Deborah West, Drew Central

Mary Knight

11) Counties: Prairie, Monroe, Lee, Phillips, Arkansas

Mary Knight, Lee County EA

Kaye Person

12) Counties: Baxter, Clay, Craighead, Fulton, Greene, Independence, Izard, Jackson, Lawrence, Mississippi, Poinsett, Randolph, Sharp, Stone

Kaye Person, Jackson County

13) Counties: Benton, Carroll, Boone, Marion

Ashley Pledger, Rogers

TBA

14) Counties: Washington, Searcy, Newton, Madison

Julie Brown, Springdale

Educational Support Professionals (ESP)

Evelyn Wilson-Thomas

1) Strong-Huttig

Evelyn Wilson-Thomas

TBA

2) Fort Smith

Sandra Partain

Jason Moix

3) Conway

Jason Moix

Vacant

Student-AEA President

Vacant

Retired

Paulette Parker

1) Paragould Retired

Paulette Parker

Linda Pondexter Chesterfield

2) Pulaski Retired

Linda Pondexter Chesterfield

Ex-Officio

Charlotte Wright

Higher Education

Charlotte Wright

Doretta Griffin

Administrators

Doretta Griffin, Hamburg EA